Product Code Database
barcode-scavenger
   » » Barcode: 912203024243
Tag Barcode '912203024243'.
Tag
Mark as Favorite

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL 10.5Gb/s RoHS 6 Compliant 1310nm SFPplus Transceiver Retail
 (

Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10 Gbps enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10 km over single mode fiber


Specifications
  • Finisar Ftlx1471d3bcl Sfp 10 Gbps Transceiver Module - Lc Single Mode - Wired available on September 28 2018 from TechForLess for Https://www.techforless.com/cgi-bin/tech4less/FTLX1471D3BCL?mv_pc=cj_feed&utm_source=cj&utm_medium=cj_feed&utm_campaign=cj&cjsku=FTLX1471D3BCL_C2" itemprop="offers" target="_external" title="" itemscope itemtype="http://schema.org/Offer">108.2
  • Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL 10.5Gb/s RoHS 6 Compliant 1310nm SFPplus Transceiver Retail available on July 21 2018 from Buy for Https://www.rakuten.com/shop/clt-computers-inc/product/BG12158/?scid=af_feed" itemprop="offers" target="_external" title="" itemscope itemtype="http://schema.org/Offer">91.43
  • UPC bar code 912203024243 ξ1 registered July 15 2018
  • UPC bar code 912203024243 ξ2 registered July 21 2018
  • Product category is Electronic

  • FTLX1471D3BCL
  • # FTLX1471D3BCL_C2

It is compliant with 10G BASE-LR/LW and 10G fiber channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. The FTLX1471D3BCL is a limiting module, it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant.


References
    ^ Finisar Ftlx1471d3bcl Sfp 10 Gbps Transceiver Module - Lc Single Mode - Wired TechForLess. (revised Sep 2018)
    ^ Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL 10.5Gb/s RoHS 6 Compliant 1310nm SFPplus Transceiver Retail Buy. (revised Jul 2018)

Page 1 of 1
1

Account

Social:
Pages:  ..   .. 
Items:  .. 

Navigation

General: Atom Feed Atom Feed  .. 
Help:  ..   .. 
Category:  ..   .. 
Media:  ..   .. 
Posts:  ..   ..   .. 

Statistics

Page:  .. 
Summary:  .. 
1 Tags
2/10 Page Rank
32 Page Refs
9s Time
32 Sources