Product Code Database
   » » Barcode: 846359017371
Tag Barcode '846359017371'.
Tag
Mark as Favorite

ClearLinks 10 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA - LC-LC 10 Meters Multimode Duplex
 (

UPC 846359017371
REGISTERED: 10/02/18
UPDATED: 11/17/19
ClearLinks 10 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA - LC-LC 10 Meters Multimode Duplex

For many years 62.5/125 m (OM1) and conventional 50/125 m multi-mode fiber (OM2) were widely deployed in premises applications. These fibers easily support applications ranging from Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) to Giga- bit Ethernet (1 Gbit/s) and, because of their relatively large core size, were ideal for use with LED transmit- ters. Newer deployments often use laser-optimized 50/125 m multi-mode fiber (OM3).


Specifications
  • ClearLinks 10 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA - LC-LC 10 Meters Multimode Duplex available on July 04 2016 from Buy for 33.88
  • UPC bar code 846359017371 ξ1 registered July 04 2016
  • Product category is Electronic

For many years 62.5/125 m (OM1) and conventional 50/125 m multi-mode fiber (OM2) were widely deployed in premises applications. These fibers easily support applications ranging from Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) to Giga- bit Ethernet (1 Gbit/s) and, because of their relatively large core size, were ideal for use with LED transmit- ters. Newer deployments often use laser-optimized 50/125 m multi-mode fiber (OM3). Fibers that meet this designation provide suffi- cient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. Optical fiber manufacturers have greatly refined their manufacturing process since that standard was issued and cables can be made that support 10 GbE up to 550 meters. Laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) is designed for use with 850 nm


References
    ^ ClearLinks 10 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA - LC-LC 10 Meters Multimode Duplex Buy. (revised Jul 2016)

Page 1 of 1
1

Account

Social:
Pages:  ..   .. 
Items:  .. 

Navigation

General: Atom Feed Atom Feed  .. 
Help:  ..   .. 
Category:  ..   .. 
Media:  ..   .. 
Posts:  ..   ..   .. 

Statistics

Page:  .. 
Summary:  .. 
1 Tags
2/10 Page Rank
14 Page Refs
4s Time
32 Sources