Product Code Database
barcode-scavenger
   » » Barcode: 0882658010811
Tag Barcode '0882658010811'.
Tag
Mark as Favorite
CISCO GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module 1 Gbps 1 x LC Wavelength: 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength Ports: 1 x LC Max Distance: Up to 10 km Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Weight: 0.5


Specifications
  • Cisco GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM FD available on May 07 2018 from Amazon for 51.50
  • Cisco Glc-bx-u= 1000base-bx10 Upstream Sfp Module available on May 07 2018 from Newegg for Https://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=9SIA24G1724891&nm_mc=AFC-C8Junction-MKPL&cm_mmc=AFC-C8Junction-MKPL-_-Network+-+Transceivers-_-Cisco+Systems++Inc.-_-9SIA24G1724891&cjsku=9SIA24G1724891" itemprop="offers" target="_external" title="" itemscope itemtype="http://schema.org/Offer">853.44
  • Cisco Glc-bx-u= 1000base-bx10 Upstream Sfp Module available on November 02 2017 from NeweggBusiness for Https://www.neweggbusiness.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=9SIV0NR5N39275&nm_mc=afc-cjb2b&cm_mmc=afc-cjb2b-_-Network+-+Transceivers-_-Cisco+Systems++Inc.-_-9SIV0NR5N39275&cjsku=9SIV0NR5N39275" itemprop="offers" target="_external" title="" itemscope itemtype="http://schema.org/Offer">99.99
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module available on December 10 2015 from PCMall for 926.99
  • UPC bar code 882658010811 ξ2 registered May 02 2016
  • UPC bar code 882658010811 ξ3 registered May 07 2018
  • UPC bar code 882658010811 ξ4 registered March 15 2017
  • UPC bar code 882658010811 ξ5 registered December 10 2015
  • UPC bar code 882658010811 ξ1 registered September 19 2014
  • Product category is GLCBXU CISCO H091 CISCO CISCO H091 CISCOGLC-BX-U= Cisco 882658010811 Electronic
  • Manufacturered by PC Wholesale
  • Manufacturered by Cisco
  • GLC-BX-U=
  • # 9SIA24G1724891
  • # 17197695
  • # 9SIV0NR5N39275
  • # 759219
  • # 2855296

  • Product weight is 0.6 lbs.
Reach: 10km (6.2 miles) Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Wavelength: TX 1310nm / RX 1490nm Temperature: Commercial Third Party; 100% Compatible GLC-BX-U-PCW is a 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco GLC-BX-U. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

References
    ^ (2012). Sfp(Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module GLCBXU, Cisco. (revised Sep 2015)
    ^ Cisco Glc-bx-u= 1000base-bx10 Upstream Sfp Module, Cisco Systems, Inc.. Newegg. (revised May 2018)
    ^ Cisco GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM FD, Pc Wholesale. Amazon. (revised May 2018)
    ^ Cisco Glc-bx-u= 1000base-bx10 Upstream Sfp Module, Cisco Systems, Inc.. NeweggBusiness. (revised Nov 2017)
    ^ (2012). SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, Cisco. PCMall. (revised Dec 2015)

Page 1 of 1
1

Account

Social:
Pages:  ..   .. 
Items:  .. 

Navigation

General: Atom Feed Atom Feed  .. 
Help:  ..   .. 
Category:  ..   .. 
Media:  ..   .. 
Posts:  ..   ..   .. 

Statistics

Page:  .. 
Summary:  .. 
1 Tags
2/10 Page Rank
18 Page Refs
7s Time
32 Sources