Product Code Database
barcode-scavenger
   » » Barcode: 0648177024711
Tag Barcode '0648177024711'.
Tag
Mark as Favorite
Connect an existing 10Mbps or 100Mbps device to 1000Mbps devices.The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/10


Specifications
  • Transition M/ge-psw-lx-01 Stand-alone - Media Converter - 10base-t 1000base-lx 100base-tx 1000base-t - Rj-45 - Sc Single Mode - External - Up To 6.2 Miles - available on July 22 2018 from PCMall for 336.99
  • Transition Networks M/ge-psw-lx-01 available on November 29 2017 from NeweggBusiness for Https://www.neweggbusiness.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=9SIV00C20P0753&nm_mc=afc-cjb2b&cm_mmc=afc-cjb2b-_-Network+-+Transceivers-_-Transition+Networks-_-9SIV00C20P0753&cjsku=9SIV00C20P0753" itemprop="offers" target="_external" title="" itemscope itemtype="http://schema.org/Offer">349.34
  • Transition Networks M/ge-psw-lx-01 available on October 14 2016 from Newegg for 601.46
  • UPC bar code 648177024711 ξ2 registered December 29 2015
  • UPC bar code 648177024711 ξ3 registered November 29 2017
  • UPC bar code 648177024711 ξ4 registered October 14 2016
  • UPC bar code 648177024711 ξ1 registered September 19 2014
  • Product category is TRANSITION NETWORKS transition networks 10/100/1000basetx to 1000baselx media convertor - 1 x rj-45 , 1 x sc - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-lx q98662 q98662 208296052 Electronic Network

  • M/GE-PSW-LX-01
  • M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA
  • # 7649010
  • # 9SIV00C20P0753
  • # 9SIA6ZP3TW0089

"0.9""11.8""10/100/1000Base-T10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor1000Base-LX23.3""6.21 MileAuto-Negotiation Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configurationThe Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.LifetimeM/GE-PSW-LX-01-NATransceiver/Media ConverterTransition NetworksTransition Networks, IncYeshttp://www.transition.com"


References
    ^ (2014). Stand-Alone - Media converter - 10Base-T 1000Base-LX 100Base-TX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm, TRANSITION NETWORKS. (revised Dec 2015)
    ^ Transition M/ge-psw-lx-01 Stand-alone - Media Converter - 10base-t 1000base-lx 100base-tx 1000base-t - Rj-45 - Sc Single Mode - External - Up To 6.2 Miles -, Transition. PCMall. (revised Jul 2018)
    ^ Transition Networks M/ge-psw-lx-01, Transition Networks. NeweggBusiness. (revised Nov 2017)
    ^ Transition Networks M/ge-psw-lx-01, Transition Networks. Newegg. (revised Oct 2016)

Page 1 of 1
1

Account

Social:
Pages:  ..   .. 
Items:  .. 

Navigation

General: Atom Feed Atom Feed  .. 
Help:  ..   .. 
Category:  ..   .. 
Media:  ..   .. 
Posts:  ..   ..   .. 

Statistics

Page:  .. 
Summary:  .. 
1 Tags
2/10 Page Rank
18 Page Refs
5s Time
32 Sources