Product Code Database
barcode-scavenger
   » » Barcode: 0648177018277
Tag Barcode '0648177018277'.
Tag
Mark as Favorite

Transition Networks MIL-RC3112-NA MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC3112 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
 (

EAN 0648177018277
REGISTERED: 08/17/18
UPDATED: 11/16/18
Usually ships within 24 hours


Specifications
  • Transition Networks MIL-RC3112-NA MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC3112 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm available on August 21 2016 from Amazon for 365.09
  • UPC bar code 648177018277 ξ1 registered April 05 2015
  • UPC bar code 648177018277 ξ2 registered August 21 2016
  • Product category is transition networks raven mil-rc3000 utp to fiber media converter - 1 x rj-45 10/100base-tx , 1 x st duplex 100base-fx 827963 43201553 49060b 10346750 827963 827963 49060b milrc3112us Computing -> Enterprise Computing -> Network Transceivers TRANSITION NETWORKS Electronic Network
  • Manufacturered by Transition Networks
  • MILRC3112NA
  • # 7120

"11""1.24 Mile10/100Base-TX100Base-FX24.8""5 YearMIL-RCS10 ChassisThe Raven's MIL-RC3112 Media Converters offers connectivity solutions for a broad range of environments. Whether connecting two remote locations, or solving a difficult wiring closet issue, the Raven's MIL-RC3112 is a product to meet your needs. The standalone converter is ideal for remote locations requiring a single, cost effective fiber link. This converter may be consolidated into a 19 inch rack system.DuplexFast EthernetMIL-RC3112MILRC3000Multi-modeOptical FiberRavenRaven MIL-RC3000 UTP to Fiber Media ConverterRaven MILRC3000Transceiver/Media ConverterTransition NetworksTransition Networks, IncTwisted PairYeshttp://www.transition.com"


References
    ^ (2014). Transition Networks Raven MIL-RC3000 UTP to Fiber Media Converter, TRANSITION NETWORKS. (revised Nov 2018)
    ^ Transition Networks MIL-RC3112-NA MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC3112 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm, Transition Networks. Amazon. (revised Aug 2016)

Page 1 of 1
1

Account

Social:
Pages:  ..   .. 
Items:  .. 

Navigation

General: Atom Feed Atom Feed  .. 
Help:  ..   .. 
Category:  ..   .. 
Media:  ..   .. 
Posts:  ..   ..   .. 

Statistics

Page:  .. 
Summary:  .. 
1 Tags
9/10 Page Rank
30 Page Refs
8s Time
32 Sources