THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE! Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera. Processing Type: Refined. Organic: made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Ingredients: coconut oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Obtained From: Kernels. Description: Fractionated Coconut Oil is not your regular cold-pressed coconut oil that goes solid at room temperature, though it's ability as an emollient and moisturizer is the same.